Pages

Tuesday, 30 October 2007

The one with... fools again.

[To be read according to the tone of that song by Westlife - Fools Again. IF, you could remember].

Client, I know the theory,
I've seen the figures, It's written all over the page..
Tell me, why the losses…That you've been incurring?
At this hour, who's gonna take my place?

I should have seen it coming,
I should have read the signs,
Anyway, I guess it's too late.

Chorus:
Can't believe that I'm the fool again,
I thought this assignment would ever end,
How was I to know?
No one ever told me..
Can't believe that I'm the fool again,
And I’d thought it was easy to amend,
How was I to know?
You never told me……

Junior, you should've called me,
When there’s difficulty,
When you needed me to be there..

Sadly, you never gave me,
Too many chances,
To show you how much I care..

Ooh, I should have seen it coming,
I should have read the signs,
Anyway, I guess it's too late.

[repeat chorus]

About the pain and the tears,
Oohh If I could, I would,
Turn back the time,

Ooh yeah I should have seen it coming,
I should have read the signs,
Anyway, I guess it's too late…….

Sighhhh. Shitty shitty bang bang.

2 comments:

  1. wahaha shitty shitty bang bang..i m gonna miss the damn show..n chicago as well..aiyoyo..

    on a more serious note..if i were u..i screw the junior till theres no tmmw..talk to u properly after thursday then

    ReplyDelete
  2. what is done is done.. no point playing the blame game.. coz every level has the fair share on whats happening.

    anyway, one thing for sure - team work my a**!!! huhu. pls excuse me.

    yeah, i'll talk to you when i talk to you.

    ReplyDelete